AGER INSTAL

Privacy Statement - GDPR

Declaration regarding the protection of personal data applied on the AGERINSTAL.RO website

Declaration on the protection of personal data applied on the website WWW.AGERINSTAL.RO

We invite you to stay informed about our privacy policy, which includes our commercial purposes. If you have any additional questions about accessing or correcting your personal data, please contact us.

1. Legislative regulations and the purpose of data collection

SC AGER INSTAL SRL as owner and operator of the site AGERINSTAL.RO hereinafter referred to as "OWNER", complies with the regulations of the GDPR (General Regulation for Data Protection) in the collection and processing of personal data from site visitors mentioned above, hereinafter referred to as "USERS / USER".

"Regulation" means the uniform law at European level to which it refers, and data means users' personal data.

The GDPR must be respected by any legal entity that markets products or services to EU citizens. More information about the GDPR regulation can be found on the page http://www.dataprotection.ro/ or on the European portal https://www.eugdpr.org/.

The collection and processing of personal data through the AGERINSTAL.RO website is carried out exclusively for the commercial purposes established below:
-in order to establish a commercial relationship regarding the services presented on the site, to users who have explicitly requested commercial information through the forms or contact details present on the site;
-for sending newsletters and / or periodic alerts, by e-mail, but only with the additional and explicit consent for this action;

2. Personal data, consent, processing

The personal data collected on this site are: name and / or surname, telephone number, locality, email address, company name that the user represents, IP address. By completing the data in the forms and performing the actions of explicit ticking of the confirmation boxes, the user has given his free express consent, informed and directed to this privacy statement.

When the need for explicit acceptance is foreseen, you will be presented with a button / control that will give you the opportunity to express your agreement or refusal accordingly.
Consent is not a precondition for establishing a business relationship and does not create any contractual obligations.

3. Use of personal data, confidentiality

This site is HTTPS secure in the transfer of information between server and users. All forms included in this site do NOT publicly store personal data, but send them via email services to the owner. This data transmitted by email may be stored in accordance with the legislation in force by third parties such as internet connection providers, local networks, email hosting. Other methods of collecting personal data no longer exist on this site.

The personal data collected through this site may be stored in internal computer systems owned by the owner in order to develop a commercial offer or to fulfill legal / contractual obligations. The owner undertakes to manage the data stored securely and only for the specified commercial purposes.
SC AGER INSTAL SRL may provide certain personal data collected through this site to other operators (courier service providers, marketing service providers, payment / banking service providers) with whom it is in partnership, but only on the basis of a confidentiality commitment on their part and only for the stated purposes of ensuring that such data is kept secure and the provision of such personal information is made in accordance with applicable law.

4. Delete personal data

According to Law no. 677/2001 the user benefits from the right of access, intervention on the data, the right to request the deletion of all personal data from internal computer systems owned by the owner, and in this regard you can address a written request to SC AGER INSTAL SRL. Each commercial communication of newsletter type and / or periodic e-mail alert for which the user has previously expressed his acceptance, is accompanied by the explicit possibility to unsubscribe and delete personal data used in this type of communication.

5 . Cookies Policy

A "cookie" is a text file that a site places on the user's device in order to collect information about activities on the site or to facilitate certain functions on the site. This site uses third-party cookies to personalize content and ads, for online marketing based on visitor behavior, and to analyze traffic. The use of cookies aims to provide a better browsing experience and advertisements adapted to the needs and interests of each visitor.
The cookies used on this site may come from third party service providers such as: Google, Facebook, DoubleClick, Trafic.ro, Majestic Seo, Hotjar, SEOmonitor, Cpanel.

How can you control cookies?

You can control and / or delete cookies as you wish - for details, see aboutcookies.org. You can delete all cookies from your computer and set most browsers to block their placement. If you do this, you may need to set some preferences manually each time you visit the site. Some services or options may also not work.

6. Changes to the privacy statement and related policies

SC AGER INSTAL SRL may change the statement and privacy policies from time to time and encourages users to check this page. Continuing to use the AGERINSTAL.RO website after any change in the Privacy Statement will represent your tacit acceptance.